Live

Upcoming Shows:

2019

  • Sept 9 – Samantha Boshnack’s Seismic Belt @ Festival Of New Trumpet, The Jazz Gallery, NYC
  • Sept 10 – /w Santiago Leibson, The Buren, Brooklyn
  • Sept 16 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Gaya Feldheim Schorr & Keisuke Matsuno @ Bar Next Door, NYC
  • Sept 17 – /w Santiago Leibson, The Buren, Brooklyn
  • Sept 24 – w/ Gaya Feldheim Schorr & Omer Berger, Garfunkel’s, NYC
  • Sept 30 – Ambrose Getz @ Rockwood Music Hall, NYC
  • Oct 1 – w/ Gaya Feldheim Schorr & Santiago Leibson, Garfunkel’s, NYC
  • Oct 4 – /w Michael Sarian @ Silvana, NYC
  • Oct 6 – Third Reality @ Woodward Sessions #3, Queens (email me for address!)
  • Oct 7 – Jessica Pavone, Record Release Show @ Roulette, Brooklyn
  • Oct 10 – Third Reality @ Progressive Chamber Music Festival at Greenwich House, NYC
  • Oct 12 – Matthew Forker Quintet @ Shapeshifter Lab, Brooklyn
  • Oct 13 – /w Kalia Vandever @ Threes Brewing, Brooklyn
  • Oct 20 – Esche @ Färbi, Langenthal, CH
  • Oct 23 – Esche @ Larrys Corner, Stockholm – SWE
  • Oct 25 – Esche @ Sjöviks Folkhögskolan, Avesta – SWE
  • Oct 25 – Esche @ Kirche, Avesta – SWE
  • Oct 28 – Esche @ Mandagsklubben, København – DEN
  • Oct 30 – Esche @ Wilhelm 13, Oldenburg – D
  • Nov 1 – Third Reality @ White Cube, Hamburg – D
  • Nov 2 – Third Reality @ MIB Saal, Bremen – D
  • Nov 4 – Third Reality @ B-Flat, Berlin – D
  • Nov 5 – Third Reality Extended @ Tonhalle, Hannover – D
  • Nov 6 – Third Reality Extended @ Heimathaus, Rotenburg (Wümme) – D
  • Nov 7 – Third Reality @ Goethebunker, Essen – D
  • Nov 8 – Third Reality @ Sonarraum, Bern – CH
  • Nov 9 – Third Reality @ Rechberg, Zürich – CH
  • Nov 19 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Webb Crawford & Lesely Mok, Bar Next Door, NYC
  • Dec 2 – /w Santiago Leibson, Bushwick Public House, Brooklyn
  • Dec 24 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Yuma Uesaka & Santiago Leibson, Bar Next Door, NYC

 

Past Shows:

2019

  • Sept 3 – /w Santiago Leibson, The Buren, Brooklyn
  • Sept 2 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Charlotte Greve & Stephen Boegehold @ Bar Next Door, NYC
  • Aug 22 – /w Ambrose Getz @ Rockwood Music Hall
  • Aug 22 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Gaya Feldheim Schorr & Aaron Edgcomb @ Bar Next Door, NYC
  • Aug 14 – /w Masters Of Fright, Manhattan
  • Aug 11 – /w Kai Ono, La Bodeguita, Brooklyn
  • July 22 – Samantha Boshnack’s Seismic Belt @ Nublu, NYC
  • July 21 – Third Reality @ Scholes Street Studio, Brooklyn
  • July 18 – Emerging Artist Series: Lisa Hoppe Trio /w Kalia Vandever & Dayeon Seok @ Bar Next Door, NYC
  • July 1 – /w Allegra Krieger @ Rockwood Music Hall, NYC
  • June 26 – Third Reality @ The Glove, Brooklyn
  • June 25 – The Peasant @ Threes Brewing, Brooklyn
  • June 23 – Lisa Hoppe Solo @ House Show (pm for address!), Queens
  • June 3 – /w L. Schuler @ The Buren, Brooklyn
  • May 28 – /w Asher Kurtz @ The Buren, Brooklyn
  • May 7 – /w Asher Kurtz @ The Buren, Brooklyn
  • April 30 – /w Daryl Cozzi @ Two Saints, Brooklyn
  • April 28 – /w Daryl Cozzi @ Father Knows Best, Brooklyn
  • April 26 – /w Elizabeth Wyld @ Rockwood Music Hall, NYC
  • March 30 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Chorus, Lausanne – CH
  • March 29 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Musiù, Delémont – CH
  • March 28 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Esse Music Bar, Winterthur – CH
  • March 27 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Le Jardin Cosmique, Fenalet – CH
  • March 26 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Blackmarket, Dijon – F
  • March 25 – Marc Jufer Trio @ L’Archiduc, Bruxelles – BEL
  • March 24 – Marc Jufer Trio @  Les Récollets, Verviers – BEL
  • March 23 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Le Terminus, Sarreguemines – F
  • March 22 – Marc Jufer Trio @ Jazzstation, Sierre – CH
  • March 20 – /w Todd Neufeld & Aaron Edgcomb @ Branded Saloon, Brooklyn 
  • March 1 – Lisa Hoppe Solo @ Spectrum, Brooklyn – USA
  • February 20 – Lisa Hoppe’s Third Reality @ Branded Saloon, Brooklyn – USA
  • February 2 – /w Todd Neufeld & Aaron Edgcomb, Scholes Street Studio, NYC
  • January 30 – Nick Dunston’s The Floor Is Lava! @ Roulette, Brooklyn
  • January 22 – Esche @ Kleintheater, Luzern – CH
  • January 21 – Esche @ Werkstatt für Improvisierte Musik, Bern – CH
  • January 19 – Esche @ Alte Öhle, Hettiswil – CH
  • January 18 – Esche @ Kettenfabrik, Saarbrücken – D
  • January 16 – Esche @ Donau 115, Berlin – D
  • January 15 – Esche @ Mon Ami, Weimar – D
  • January 14 – Esche @ Cité des Artes Internationales, Paris – F

2018

  • December 22 –  Esche @ Chalet „Salon de Réunion“, Thun – CH
  • December 9 – THE DECISIONS @ Spectrum, Brooklyn – US
  • December 7 – Lisa Hoppe’s Third Reality @ Pine Box Rock Shop, Brooklyn – US
  • November 27 – Boegehold/Uesaka/Hoppe @ Bar Next Door, NYC – US
  • November 19 – Caleb Veazey 4tet @ H0L0, Queens – US
  • November 8 – The Delegation @ Spectrum, Brooklyn – US
  • November 6 – Feldheim Schorr/Leon/Gilad/Hoppe @ Cornelia Street Café, NYC 
  • October 29 – Lisa Hoppe’s Third Reality @ Wilson Live, Brooklyn – US
  • October 27 – Blake Opper 4tet @ West End Lounge @ NYC – US
  • October 22 – Gaya Feldheim Schorr/Lisa Hoppe @ Spectrum, Brooklyn – US
  • October 21 – Edgcomb/ Mennen/Hoppe @ Sisters, Brooklyn – US
  • October 12 – Me&Mobi @ Tante Gerdas Kulturpalast, Esslingen – D
  • October 3 – Me&Mobi @ Kellerklæng Festival im Punto, Bern – CH
  • October 2 – Me&Mobi @ Kellerklæng Festival im Punto, Bern – CH
  • September 29 – Me&Mobi @ Rechberg, Zürich – CH
  • September 17 – Gaya Feldheim Schorr Septet @ Spectrum, Brooklyn – US
  • September 16 – /w Dan Hartig @ The Bitter End, NYC – US
  • September 11 – Feldheim Schorr/Hoppe Duo @ Pete’s Candy Store, Brooklyn
  • August 3 – Me&Mobi @ Sommernachtsträume Festival, Burgdorf – CH
  • July 31 – Me&Mobi @ BeJazz Sommer Festival, Bern – CH
  • July 24 – Lisa Hoppe’s Third Reality @ Threes Brewing, Brooklyn – US
  • July 20 – /w Marta Sanchez & Mareike Wiening @ Barbès, Brooklyn – US
  • July 8 – /w Elizabeth Wyld @ Rockwood Music Hall, NYC – US